RS/AZ
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Mesa Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
you RUN the place
1833 W Southern Ave, Mesa, Arizona, 85202, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Add Results
Our News (
1
of
1
)
2015 Results - Northern Arizona Indoor Invitational
Our Photos (
0
of
0
)
Our Blogs (
0
of
0
)
Our Videos (
0
of
0
)
Results
2015 Results - Northern Arizona Indoor Invitational
Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
Our Media/Results from
Northern Arizona Indoor Invitational
Select Year:
2015
Northern Arizona Indoor Invitational
February 13th
- February 14th
Flagstaff, Arizona, United States
http://www.nauathletics.com/
Our Results
Northern Arizona Indoor Invitational
Feb 13, 2015 to Feb 14, 2015
Flagstaff, AZ, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Azusa Pacific
Brooks
CS Fullerton
CS Los Angeles
DoublePillar
Glendale (CA)
Grand Canyon
Mesa
Nevada-Las Vegas
Northern Arizona
NYAC
Phoenix Elite
Risen Performance
South Bay TC
South Phoenix Community TC
Southern Utah
Unattached
World Athlet
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 60m
|
Hep: 60h
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dodson, Jeremy
12
Unattached
06.75
nwi
1
2
Thurber, Aaron
11
Grand Canyon
06.75
nwi
1
3
Miller, Ray
Phoenix Elite
06.84
nwi
1
4
Brusenback, Chris
11
Azusa Pacific
06.85
nwi
1
5
Battle, Anders
Northern Arizona
06.86
nwi
1
6
Theijs, Niels
11
Grand Canyon
06.88
nwi
1
7
Girk, Ryan
9
Glendale (CA)
06.88
nwi
1
8
Sole, Nick
12
CS Fullerton
06.93
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thurber, Aaron
11
Grand Canyon
06.76
nwi
2
1
Miller, Ray
Phoenix Elite
06.87
nwi
4
2
Battle, Anders
Northern Arizona
06.87
nwi
2
3
Sole, Nick
12
CS Fullerton
06.88
nwi
2
1
Theijs, Niels
11
Grand Canyon
06.90
nwi
1
1
Brusenback, Chris
11
Azusa Pacific
06.90
nwi
3
2
Dodson, Jeremy
12
Unattached
06.90
nwi
4
2
Girk, Ryan
9
Glendale (CA)
06.93
nwi
1
3
Henry, William
Brooks
06.94
nwi
4
4
Morris, Jordan
10
Glendale (CA)
06.96
nwi
2
3
Greenhalgh, Kade
9
Glendale (CA)
06.98
nwi
1
4
Fisher, James
10
Northern Arizona
07.01
nwi
4
2
Hardwick, De'Saan
12
Unattached
07.03
nwi
3
3
Kaldawi, Matt
10
Grand Canyon
07.04
nwi
3
5
Douglas, Ronald
12
Azusa Pacific
07.10
nwi
4
6
Bidlow, Cody
12
Grand Canyon
07.14
nwi
4
4
Parker, Lance
12
Grand Canyon
07.15
nwi
1
4
Ros, Taylor
12
CS Fullerton
07.20
nwi
3
5
Dildine, Ian
11
Northern Arizona
07.36
nwi
3
6
Moore, Sharaud
South Bay TC
08.02
nwi
3
5
Laing, Dean
South Bay TC
NT
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Lance
12
Grand Canyon
21.54
nwi
6
1
Brusenback, Chris
11
Azusa Pacific
21.63
nwi
2
1
Thurber, Aaron
11
Grand Canyon
21.73
nwi
5
2
Fisher, James
10
Northern Arizona
21.78
nwi
6
2
Douglas, Ronald
12
Azusa Pacific
21.86
nwi
5
1
Sole, Nick
12
CS Fullerton
21.90
nwi
4
3
Mccaskill II, William
12
World Athlet
21.96
nwi
6
1
Ros, Taylor
12
CS Fullerton
22.12
nwi
3
3
Theijs, Niels
11
Grand Canyon
22.21
nwi
5
2
Girk, Ryan
9
Glendale (CA)
22.25
nwi
3
2
Battle, Anders
Northern Arizona
22.32
nwi
2
2
Schneider, Taylor
12
Northern Arizona
22.33
nwi
4
4
Flannigan, Marcus
10
Grand Canyon
22.46
nwi
5
1
Greenhalgh, Kade
9
Glendale (CA)
22.52
nwi
1
3
Hardwick, De'Saan
12
Unattached
22.55
nwi
4
4
Bidlow, Cody
12
Grand Canyon
22.71
nwi
4
3
Oestmann, Chris
11
Northern Arizona
22.78
nwi
2
3
Kaldawi, Matt
10
Grand Canyon
22.93
nwi
3
2
Lugo, David
9
Northern Arizona
22.97
nwi
1
4
Morris, Jordan
10
Glendale (CA)
NT
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mccaskill II, William
12
World Athlet
47.49
3
1
Miller, Ray
Phoenix Elite
48.40
4
2
Ros, Taylor
12
CS Fullerton
48.44
3
2
Ham, Mykeal
9
Grand Canyon
48.82
4
3
Allanarem, Isaac
9
Grand Canyon
49.57
4
1
Crawford, Cory
11
Azusa Pacific
49.59
1
1
Oestmann, Chris
11
Northern Arizona
49.59
2
3
Schneider, Taylor
12
Northern Arizona
49.71
3
2
Terry, Philip
9
Grand Canyon
49.85
2
3
Muhammad, Yusuf
Phoenix Elite
49.98
2
4
Nelson, Corey
Phoenix Elite
50.82
4
2
Arechiga, Christopher
South Bay TC
51.09
1
4
Lutterloh, Austin
9
Grand Canyon
51.39
2
3
Lugo, David
9
Northern Arizona
51.56
1
4
blue, David
Unattached
55.35
1
4
Sole, Nick
12
CS Fullerton
56.21
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Espino, George
9
Southern Utah
1:53.21
2
2
Potts, Caleb
12
Northern Arizona
1:54.93
2
3
Gonzalez, Brandon
10
Grand Canyon
1:55.43
2
4
KOCMOUD, BRANDON
11
Grand Canyon
1:56.32
2
5
Szogi, Istvan
9
Southern Utah
1:57.46
2
6
Meza, Kalen
9
Grand Canyon
1:57.55
2
1
Arave, Collin
9
Southern Utah
1:59.97
1
2
Flores, Daniel
9
Glendale (CA)
2:00.15
1
3
Beverly, Jordan
12
Grand Canyon
2:00.31
1
4
Tobias, Dakota
9
Glendale (CA)
2:01.44
1
7
Van Dyke, Tyler
11
Grand Canyon
2:02.08
2
8
Andrews, Trent
9
Grand Canyon
2:04.65
2
5
Wiggins, Andrew
9
Northern Arizona
2:05.20
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weitz, Nathan
11
Northern Arizona
4:16.06
1
2
KOCMOUD, BRANDON
11
Grand Canyon
4:25.25
1
3
Szogi, Istvan
9
Southern Utah
4:25.38
1
4
Espino, George
9
Southern Utah
4:26.31
1
5
Miyazawa, Shinano
10
Southern Utah
4:26.37
1
6
Wenslow, Jarrick
9
Northern Arizona
4:28.61
1
7
Riggs, Skylar
11
Southern Utah
4:31.05
1
8
Petersen, Nolan
10
Northern Arizona
4:31.91
1
10
Kretzmann, Hosava
9
Unattached
4:35.21
1
9
Arave, Collin
9
Southern Utah
4:35.21
1
11
Ramirez, Alberto
9
Glendale (CA)
4:42.07
1
12
Kowaiski, Shawn
9
Glendale (CA)
4:43.81
1
13
Arminio, Vincent
10
Unattached
4:44.07
1
14
Nelson, Harvey
9
Northern Arizona
4:45.13
1
15
Petersen, Andrew
10
Unattached
4:45.67
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miyazawa, Shinano
10
Southern Utah
9:10.13
1
2
Ramirez, Alberto
9
Glendale (CA)
9:17.93
1
3
Riggs, Skylar
11
Southern Utah
9:19.39
1
4
Proctor, Samuel
9
Grand Canyon
9:27.64
1
5
Jackson, Matthew
11
Grand Canyon
9:31.00
1
6
Baker, Christopher
9
Grand Canyon
9:31.83
1
7
Hale, Gage
10
Grand Canyon
10:20.04
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Benson, Shujaa
12
Azusa Pacific
08.08
nwi
1
2
Scott, N'Aithan
12
Unattached
08.12
nwi
1
3
Wiltshire, Jahliell
12
Grand Canyon
08.28
nwi
1
4
Bracken, Connor
9
Azusa Pacific
08.31
nwi
1
5
Laing, Dean
South Bay TC
08.41
nwi
1
6
Kenney, Matthew
10
Azusa Pacific
08.50
nwi
1
7
Jamison, Vernon
12
Northern Arizona
08.56
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jamison, Vernon
12
Northern Arizona
08.03
nwi
2
1
Benson, Shujaa
12
Azusa Pacific
08.07
nwi
1
2
Scott, N'Aithan
12
Unattached
08.23
nwi
1
2
Wiltshire, Jahliell
12
Grand Canyon
08.33
nwi
2
3
Marks, LeSean
12
Grand Canyon
08.35
nwi
1
3
Laing, Dean
South Bay TC
08.47
nwi
2
4
Kenney, Matthew
10
Azusa Pacific
08.47
nwi
1
5
Bracken, Connor
9
Azusa Pacific
08.49
nwi
1
4
Phelps, Anthony
9
Grand Canyon
08.57
nwi
2
5
Ryan, Timothy
9
Grand Canyon
08.79
nwi
2
6
Howard, Milan
9
Grand Canyon
08.89
nwi
2
6
Johnson, Timmy
9
Grand Canyon
09.05
nwi
1
7
blue, David
Unattached
09.86
nwi
1
8
Moore, Sharaud
South Bay TC
NT
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marks, Phelps,
Allanare, Ralston
Grand Canyon
3:12.66
1
2
Oestmann, Schneide,
Fisher, al Nasse
Northern Arizona
3:19.18
1
3
Ham, Wiltshir,
Terry, Gonzalez
Grand Canyon
3:24.93
1
4
Clark, Girk,
Greenhal, Morris
Glendale (CA)
3:33.24
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodhe, Justin
Unattached
19.79m
(64'11)
1
2
Thalken, Mike
Unattached
17.53m
(57'6)
1
3
Collins, Shawn
10
Northern Arizona
16.18m
(53'1)
1
4
Ostrowski, Alexander
12
CS Fullerton
15.98m
(52'5)
1
5
Williams, Rashad
12
World Athlet
15.98m
(52'5)
1
6
Margiotta, Gus
12
Northern Arizona
15.96m
(52'4.25)
1
7
Taueli, Talaiasi
9
Azusa Pacific
14.98m
(49'1.75)
1
8
Valasquez, Jesus
11
Grand Canyon
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
9
Burnside, Aaron
10
Grand Canyon
12.27m
(40'3)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Margiotta, Gus
12
Northern Arizona
16.71m
(54'9.75)
1
2
Burnside, Aaron
10
Grand Canyon
13.11m
(43'0)
1
3
Valasquez, Jesus
11
Grand Canyon
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ryan, Timothy
9
Grand Canyon
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Bosley, Trevon
9
Glendale (CA)
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
3
Moye, Lajuan
10
Azusa Pacific
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Jones, Chris
9
Glendale (CA)
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
5
Lamar, Ahmir
9
Grand Canyon
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Odem, Alexander
12
Northern Arizona
6.69m
(21'11.25)
nwi
1
2
Vincent, Connor
12
Northern Arizona
6.65m
(21'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Dildine, Ian
11
Northern Arizona
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
1
4
Smith, Nicholas
11
Northern Arizona
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Villarreal, Michael
9
Glendale (CA)
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
1
6
Reiter, Lane
Northern Arizona
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Timmy
9
Grand Canyon
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Paige, Joseph
Northern Arizona
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Benson, Shujaa
12
Azusa Pacific
7.28m
(23'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Flannigan, Marcus
10
Grand Canyon
7.00m
(22'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Black, Royal
10
Northern Arizona
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Adeyemi, Akintunde
12
Grand Canyon
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
5
Adeyemi, Ayodele
9
Grand Canyon
6.37m
(20'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Olear, Jude
11
Grand Canyon
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
7
Matthew, Robert
12
Grand Canyon
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Travis, Jerry
11
Grand Canyon
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Matthew, Robert
12
Grand Canyon
14.31m
(46'11.25)
nwi
1
2
Olear, Jude
11
Grand Canyon
14.12m
(46'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Odem, Alexander
12
Northern Arizona
14.01m
(45'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Adeyemi, Akintunde
12
Grand Canyon
13.91m
(45'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Adeyemi, Ayodele
9
Grand Canyon
12.82m
(42'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Lamar, Ahmir
9
Grand Canyon
12.72m
(41'8.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Invite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mossberg, Nick
Unattached
5.25m
(17'2.5)
1
2
Krier, Mitchell
Risen Performanc
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
3
Bellgardt, Leonard
9
Mesa
4.65m
(15'3)
1
4
Walker, Brad
NYAC
NH
(--)
1
5
Groener, Dillon
10
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
6
Flores, Jacob
11
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ryan, Timothy
9
Grand Canyon
4.60m
(15'1)
1
2
Williams, Keith
11
Grand Canyon
4.45m
(14'7)
1
3
Slater, Treston
9
Mesa
4.45m
(14'7)
1
4
Tilley, Austin
9
Grand Canyon
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
5
Ernst, Joseph
12
Risen Performanc
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
6
Johnson, Timmy
9
Grand Canyon
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
7
Castellanos, Joaquin
9
Grand Canyon
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
8
Ernst, Thomas
12
Risen Performanc
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
10
Foster, D'angelo
9
Mesa
NH
(--)
1
11
Wenig, John
12
Risen Performanc
NH
(--)
1
9
Costello, Michael
10
Mesa
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
3
Nash, Matthew
12
Azusa Pacific
4,707
1
2
Czerwinski, Tomek
12
Azusa Pacific
4,956
1
1
Balczak, Justin
12
Azusa Pacific
5,343
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Balczak, Justin
12
Azusa Pacific
2:57.78
1
686
2
Nash, Matthew
12
Azusa Pacific
3:00.71
1
657
3
Czerwinski, Tomek
12
Azusa Pacific
3:02.88
1
636
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Czerwinski, Tomek
12
Azusa Pacific
07.31
1
775
2
Balczak, Justin
12
Azusa Pacific
07.39
1
749
3
Nash, Matthew
12
Azusa Pacific
07.70
1
650
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Balczak, Justin
12
Azusa Pacific
08.41
1
881
2
Czerwinski, Tomek
12
Azusa Pacific
08.66
1
823
3
Nash, Matthew
12
Azusa Pacific
09.04
1
737
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Balczak, Justin
12
Azusa Pacific
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
840
2
Czerwinski, Tomek
12
Azusa Pacific
1.83m
(6'0)
1
653
3
Nash, Matthew
12
Azusa Pacific
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
627
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Balczak, Justin
12
Azusa Pacific
6.87m
(22'6.25)
1
783
2
Czerwinski, Tomek
12
Azusa Pacific
6.66m
(21'10)
1
734
3
Nash, Matthew
12
Azusa Pacific
6.27m
(20'6.75)
1
646
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Balczak, Justin
12
Azusa Pacific
4.66m
(15'3.25)
1
807
2
Nash, Matthew
12
Azusa Pacific
4.56m
(14'11.5)
1
778
3
Czerwinski, Tomek
12
Azusa Pacific
4.26m
(13'11.5)
1
691
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Czerwinski, Tomek
12
Azusa Pacific
12.62m
(41'4.75)
1
644
2
Nash, Matthew
12
Azusa Pacific
12.09m
(39'7.75)
1
612
3
Balczak, Justin
12
Azusa Pacific
11.84m
(38'10)
1
597
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hodges, Shavine
World Athlet
07.32
nwi
1
2
Smith-Barnett, Destiny
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.40
nwi
1
3
Banks, Darriel
12
Northern Arizona
07.48
nwi
1
4
Pless, Shamelle
12
Northern Arizona
07.49
nwi
1
5
Center, Alexis
South Phoenix Co
07.52
nwi
1
6
Williams, Tope
9
Grand Canyon
07.53
nwi
1
7
Austin, Drea
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.72
nwi
1
8
Coquia, Micayla
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.72
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hodges, Shavine
World Athlet
07.42
nwi
5
1
Center, Alexis
South Phoenix Co
07.45
nwi
3
2
Banks, Darriel
12
Northern Arizona
07.50
nwi
3
1
Smith-Barnett, Destiny
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.54
nwi
4
1
Pless, Shamelle
12
Northern Arizona
07.56
nwi
1
3
Austin, Drea
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.59
nwi
3
1
Williams, Tope
9
Grand Canyon
07.66
nwi
2
2
Coquia, Micayla
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.72
nwi
4
2
Pegram, Taylor
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.75
nwi
1
3
Braly, Torey
10
Northern Arizona
07.82
nwi
4
2
Stewart, Alexandria
11
CS Fullerton
07.86
nwi
2
2
Robertson, Ty'Jalayah
10
CS Fullerton
07.87
nwi
5
4
Stewart, Alexis
11
CS Fullerton
07.88
nwi
4
4
Patton, Taylor
12
Unattached
07.90
nwi
3
3
Pucket, Darian
Northern Arizona
07.91
nwi
1
4
Murphy, Malika
10
Glendale (CA)
07.93
nwi
1
3
Hardge, Brooke
10
CS Fullerton
07.97
nwi
2
5
Meador, Davianna
9
Glendale (CA)
08.00
nwi
4
4
Loftis-McKnight, Darnish
9
CS Fullerton
08.01
nwi
2
5
Craddock, Ashley
12
CS Los Angeles
08.03
nwi
1
3
Neufeld, McKenna
9
Grand Canyon
08.04
nwi
5
5
Harden, Chantiel
12
CS Los Angeles
08.04
nwi
2
6
Eatmon, Jessy
10
Grand Canyon
08.05
nwi
2
4
Smith, Jordan
11
Nevada-Las Vegas
08.06
nwi
5
5
Smith, Nikki
9
Glendale (CA)
08.08
nwi
3
7
Shieh, Emily
10
Grand Canyon
08.08
nwi
2
6
Aupiu, Ayzha
10
Azusa Pacific
08.10
nwi
3
7
Clay, Alexis
12
Northern Arizona
08.12
nwi
3
6
Cuddeford, Ally
10
Grand Canyon
08.15
nwi
4
6
Beechum, Monika
9
Northern Arizona
08.40
nwi
1
7
Fernandes, T'Icis
10
CS Los Angeles
08.49
nwi
4
5
Findley, Yewande
South Bay TC
08.60
nwi
5
7
Belnap, Madison
9
Northern Arizona
08.79
nwi
1
6
Kee, Brianne
12
Unattached
NT
nwi
5
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shorty, Janaya
10
CS Fullerton
24.13
nwi
7
1
Pless, Shamelle
12
Northern Arizona
24.31
nwi
8
2
Austin, Drea
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
24.42
nwi
7
3
Smith-Barnett, Destiny
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
24.63
nwi
7
1
Osazuwa, Uhunoma
DoublePillar
24.80
nwi
6
2
Anuakpado, Laura
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
24.83
nwi
6
2
Banks, Darriel
12
Northern Arizona
24.86
nwi
8
1
Meggs, Monay
11
Nevada-Las Vegas
24.99
nwi
5
1
Coquia, Micayla
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
25.12
nwi
4
2
Bonilla, Kenia
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
25.22
nwi
5
1
Fotinos, Nicole
10
Northern Arizona
25.25
nwi
3
3
Gilbert, Alexandra
10
Grand Canyon
25.32
nwi
5
1
Meador, Davianna
9
Glendale (CA)
25.49
nwi
1
4
Stewart, Alexis
11
CS Fullerton
25.63
nwi
5
2
Edwards, Bria
11
Northern Arizona
25.65
nwi
4
3
Stewart, Alexandria
11
CS Fullerton
25.68
nwi
4
1
Craddock, Ashley
12
CS Los Angeles
25.75
nwi
2
3
Braly, Torey
10
Northern Arizona
25.85
nwi
6
4
Claustro, Elizabeth
12
CS Fullerton
25.87
nwi
4
2
Pucket, Darian
Northern Arizona
25.94
nwi
1
2
Smith, Jordan
11
Nevada-Las Vegas
25.97
nwi
3
5
Eatmon, Jessy
10
Grand Canyon
26.00
nwi
4
3
Branch, Calaiah
11
CS Fullerton
26.10
nwi
3
3
Loftis-McKnight, Darnish
9
CS Fullerton
26.16
nwi
1
2
Stricker, Amanda
11
Northern Arizona
26.21
nwi
2
3
Smith, Nikki
9
Glendale (CA)
26.29
nwi
2
4
Crawley, Summer
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
26.44
nwi
3
5
Neufeld, McKenna
9
Grand Canyon
26.51
nwi
3
4
Williams, Kiyana
11
CS Los Angeles
26.64
nwi
2
4
Vandenberg, Kylee
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
26.98
nwi
1
5
Fernandes, T'Icis
10
CS Los Angeles
27.71
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anuakpado, Laura
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
55.84
3
2
Miles, Christine
11
Grand Canyon
57.35
3
1
Leyva, Melissa
12
Azusa Pacific
57.77
2
3
Edwards, Bria
11
Northern Arizona
57.87
3
1
Branch, Calaiah
11
CS Fullerton
58.47
1
4
Sims, Amanda
11
Grand Canyon
58.48
3
2
Yadao, Kanoelani
10
Azusa Pacific
58.55
2
3
Owens, India
9
CS Fullerton
58.91
2
4
Rochon, Raquel
12
CS Los Angeles
58.98
2
5
Stricker, Amanda
11
Northern Arizona
59.04
2
2
Odili-Obi, Nkechi
South Bay TC
59.55
1
3
Madrid, Sydney
9
Grand Canyon
59.78
1
4
Crawley, Summer
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
1:00.80
1
5
Mercer, Dionna
11
Grand Canyon
1:01.17
1
6
Pierce, Deena
12
CS Fullerton
1:05.53
1
6
Williams, Kiyana
11
CS Los Angeles
NT
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bartz, Emily
12
Northern Arizona
2:16.93
2
2
Zibrat, Melanie
10
Northern Arizona
2:17.38
2
3
Malmborg, Josefine
9
CS Los Angeles
2:18.18
2
4
Carruth, Maggie
9
Northern Arizona
2:19.99
2
5
Jackson, Paeden
9
Grand Canyon
2:20.46
2
1
Warrick, Jana
9
Southern Utah
2:20.65
1
6
Wilkinson, Emily
11
Grand Canyon
2:20.75
2
2
Falk, Zoe
9
Northern Arizona
2:21.22
1
7
Jones, Bailie
9
Grand Canyon
2:21.75
2
3
Brandow, Josie
10
Southern Utah
2:22.56
1
4
Niesen, Rachel
9
Northern Arizona
2:23.22
1
8
Dimick, Sharlie
9
Southern Utah
2:27.32
2
5
Miranda, Elizabeth
12
CS Los Angeles
2:35.31
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Selve, Alyssa
12
CS Los Angeles
5:10.33
1
2
Jumbo, Rolonda
11
Northern Arizona
5:17.33
1
3
Wilkinson, Emily
11
Grand Canyon
5:20.50
1
4
Bartz, Emily
12
Northern Arizona
5:20.94
1
5
Bethel, Carolyn
10
Northern Arizona
5:22.78
1
6
Brandow, Josie
10
Southern Utah
5:26.79
1
7
Shrader, Jamie
12
Northern Arizona
5:27.77
1
8
Nickerson, Angie
9
Southern Utah
5:28.51
1
9
Steimer-Barragan, Ariell
11
CS Los Angeles
5:28.87
1
10
Gaffney, Savannah
9
Northern Arizona
5:30.17
1
11
Tyndall, Ashley
9
Southern Utah
5:31.07
1
12
Baker, Sarah
12
Northern Arizona
5:33.30
1
13
Boyer, Kaylee
11
Southern Utah
5:36.50
1
14
Warrick, Jana
9
Southern Utah
5:41.80
1
15
Dimick, Sharlie
9
Southern Utah
NT
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nickerson, Angie
9
Southern Utah
10:50.46
1
2
Peterson, Lacey
9
Grand Canyon
10:52.55
1
3
Hildebrandt, Jasmyn
11
Southern Utah
10:54.75
1
4
Tyndall, Ashley
9
Southern Utah
10:59.18
1
5
Boyer, Kaylee
11
Southern Utah
11:05.90
1
6
Young, Rebekah
11
Grand Canyon
11:25.28
1
7
Stroupe, Kellie
9
Grand Canyon
11:31.69
1
8
Zampino, Nicole
11
Grand Canyon
11:55.74
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jumbo, Rolonda
11
Northern Arizona
18:44.46
1
2
Kieser, Kylee
12
Northern Arizona
18:50.21
1
3
KLOTTER, KELSI
11
Grand Canyon
19:11.06
1
4
Altman, Kendra
12
Grand Canyon
20:05.70
1
5
Bethel, Carolyn
10
Northern Arizona
NT
1
6
Townsend, Melanie
10
Northern Arizona
NT
1
7
Shrader, Jamie
12
Northern Arizona
NT
1
8
Baker, Sarah
12
Northern Arizona
NT
1
9
Gaffney, Savannah
9
Northern Arizona
NT
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lindley, Lindsay
World Athlet
08.07
nwi
1
2
Eppinger, Kaylon
12
World Athlet
08.19
nwi
1
3
Osazuwa, Uhunoma
DoublePillar
08.43
nwi
1
4
Parker, Tiffeny
Unattached
08.53
nwi
1
5
Pegram, Taylor
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
08.54
nwi
1
6
Hardge, Ke'Nya
12
Nevada-Las Vegas
08.59
nwi
1
7
Ervin, Joniece
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
08.77
nwi
1
8
Norris, Amari
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
09.08
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lindley, Lindsay
World Athlet
08.19
nwi
4
1
Eppinger, Kaylon
12
World Athlet
08.26
nwi
3
1
Osazuwa, Uhunoma
DoublePillar
08.51
nwi
2
1
Pegram, Taylor
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
08.67
nwi
1
2
Parker, Tiffeny
Unattached
08.73
nwi
2
2
Hardge, Ke'Nya
12
Nevada-Las Vegas
08.81
nwi
1
2
Ervin, Joniece
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
08.83
nwi
4
2
Norris, Amari
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
08.91
nwi
3
3
Cuddeford, Ally
10
Grand Canyon
08.99
nwi
3
4
Hardge, Tyler
9
CS Fullerton
09.05
nwi
3
3
Shieh, Emily
10
Grand Canyon
09.17
nwi
4
3
Frank, Taylor
12
CS Fullerton
09.18
nwi
1
4
VanWinkle, Megan
12
Azusa Pacific
09.19
nwi
1
3
Fotinos, Nicole
10
Northern Arizona
09.22
nwi
2
5
McGarity, Mally
10
Grand Canyon
09.28
nwi
1
4
Madrid, Sydney
9
Grand Canyon
09.32
nwi
4
5
Tassielli, Sydney
11
Grand Canyon
09.34
nwi
3
4
Myers, Briana
9
Grand Canyon
09.38
nwi
2
6
Aupiu, Ayzha
10
Azusa Pacific
09.40
nwi
3
6
Mollique, Janeek
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
09.45
nwi
1
5
Tooze, Maylea
12
Grand Canyon
09.49
nwi
4
5
Owens, India
9
CS Fullerton
09.51
nwi
2
6
Summers-Hernandez, Julie
12
Nevada-Las Vegas
09.52
nwi
4
6
Krawczuk, Ashley
9
Grand Canyon
09.54
nwi
2
7
Kassebaum, Brittany
9
Glendale (CA)
10.01
nwi
3
7
Gwacham, Ifunanya
10
CS Fullerton
10.45
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilbert, Jackson,
Miles, Mckenzie
Grand Canyon
3:46.94
1
2
Fotinos, Pless,
Banks, Edwards
Northern Arizona
3:49.38
1
3
Hardge, Thompson,
Claustro, Shorty
CS Fullerton
3:53.80
1
4
Ervin, Crawley,
Mollique, Vandenbe
Nevada-Las Vegas
3:57.60
1
5
Loftis-M, Stewart,
Stewart, Branch
CS Fullerton
4:12.88
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
CS Los Angeles
12:56.25
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Northern Arizona
13:07.46
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mercado, Amanda
12
CS Fullerton
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
2
Herrera, Lizett
12
CS Los Angeles
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
3
VanWinkle, Megan
12
Azusa Pacific
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
4
Flores, Jessica
11
CS Fullerton
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
5
Krawczuk, Ashley
9
Grand Canyon
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
6
Tooze, Maylea
12
Grand Canyon
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
7
McGarity, Mally
10
Grand Canyon
8.93m
(29'3.5)
1
8
Tassielli, Sydney
11
Grand Canyon
8.03m
(26'4)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howard, Mackenna
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
15.30m
(50'2.25)
1
2
Weise, Jessica
11
Northern Arizona
15.05m
(49'4.5)
1
3
Sierra, Vanessa
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
4
Mosley, Nyomi
11
Grand Canyon
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
5
Levy, Vanessa
12
Grand Canyon
12.96m
(42'6)
1
6
Hatler-Stefick, Tiana
9
Northern Arizona
12.68m
(41'7)
1
7
Osazuwa, Uhunoma
DoublePillar
12.60m
(41'4)
1
8
Ecker, Jazzmine
9
Northern Arizona
12.46m
(40'10.5)
1
9
Wolfe, Hannah
9
Grand Canyon
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNamara, Kadie
11
Northern Arizona
15.18m
(49'9.5)
1
2
Mosley, Nyomi
11
Grand Canyon
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
3
Padgett, Anna
11
Northern Arizona
14.21m
(46'7.25)
1
4
Kyra, Day
11
Nevada-Las Vegas
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
5
Craig, Catherine
11
CS Fullerton
12.83m
(42'1)
1
6
Herrera, Lizett
12
CS Los Angeles
11.89m
(39'0)
1
7
Collins, Alexandra
12
Unattached
11.05m
(36'3)
1
8
Schultz, Tayla
9
CS Fullerton
9.68m
(31'9)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Cortney
11
Nevada-Las Vegas
19.12m
(62'8.75)
1
2
Gricus, Amanda
12
Unattached
17.65m
(57'10.75)
1
3
Mercado, Amanda
12
CS Fullerton
17.20m
(56'5)
1
4
Weise, Jessica
11
Northern Arizona
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
5
Panapa, Amber
11
Azusa Pacific
16.81m
(55'1.75)
1
6
Levy, Vanessa
12
Grand Canyon
16.74m
(54'11)
1
7
Howard, Mackenna
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
16.56m
(54'3.75)
1
8
Sierra, Vanessa
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
16.50m
(54'1.5)
1
9
Flores, Jessica
11
CS Fullerton
15.78m
(51'9.25)
1
10
Andersen, Brooke
9
Northern Arizona
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
11
Kemp, Alexandria
11
CS Fullerton
14.80m
(48'6.5)
1
12
Dobosy, Danica
11
Azusa Pacific
14.79m
(48'6.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Osazuwa, Uhunoma
DoublePillar
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Eaton, Sydney
10
Azusa Pacific
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Alford, Santana
12
Azusa Pacific
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
McGarity, Mally
10
Grand Canyon
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Robertson, Ty'Jalayah
10
CS Fullerton
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
Eppinger, Kaylon
12
World Athlet
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Johonnot, Madison
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Krawczuk, Ashley
9
Grand Canyon
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Jones, Shonda
11
Grand Canyon
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Gwacham, Ifunanya
10
CS Fullerton
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Madrid, Sydney
9
Grand Canyon
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Olstead, Andrea
10
Grand Canyon
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Beechum, Monika
9
Northern Arizona
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Poole, Teyana
10
Azusa Pacific
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
4
Brown, Courtney
10
Northern Arizona
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Tassielli, Sydney
11
Grand Canyon
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
6
Gwacham, Ifunanya
10
CS Fullerton
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Murphy, Malika
10
Glendale (CA)
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
8
Vandenberg, Kylee
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
9
Belnap, Madison
9
Northern Arizona
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
10
Klem, Kaitlin
9
Grand Canyon
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wharton, Krystal
12
Nevada-Las Vegas
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Gales, Ayana
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
3
Kee, Brianne
12
Unattached
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
4
VanWinkle, Megan
12
Azusa Pacific
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Clay, Alexis
12
Northern Arizona
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
6
Ufodiama, Blessing
7
Unattached
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
7
Harden, Chantiel
12
CS Los Angeles
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
8
Parker, Tiffeny
Unattached
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
9
Booker, Cyinna
9
Azusa Pacific
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
10
Tooze, Maylea
12
Grand Canyon
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
11
Cook, Aaliyah
9
Grand Canyon
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
12
Summers-Hernandez, Julie
12
Nevada-Las Vegas
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
13
Hardge, Brooke
10
CS Fullerton
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
14
Hamann, Laura
9
CS Fullerton
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ufodiama, Blessing
7
Unattached
13.46m
(44'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Booker, Cyinna
9
Azusa Pacific
11.69m
(38'4)
nwi
1
3
Robertson, Ty'Jalayah
10
CS Fullerton
11.63m
(38'1.75)
nwi
1
4
Olstead, Andrea
10
Grand Canyon
11.46m
(37'7)
nwi
1
5
Brown, Courtney
10
Northern Arizona
11.37m
(37'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Gwacham, Ifunanya
10
CS Fullerton
11.33m
(37'2)
nwi
1
7
Poole, Teyana
10
Azusa Pacific
11.23m
(36'10)
nwi
1
8
Cook, Aaliyah
9
Grand Canyon
11.13m
(36'6)
nwi
1
9
Hamann, Laura
9
CS Fullerton
11.08m
(36'4)
nwi
1
10
Smith, Jessica
9
Glendale (CA)
10.62m
(34'10)
nwi
1
11
Belnap, Madison
9
Northern Arizona
10.32m
(33'10.25)
nwi
1
12
Dennard, Sarah
9
Grand Canyon
10.31m
(33'9.75)
nwi
1
13
Gales, Ayana
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Invite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pena, Tori
World Athlet
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
2
Kolbo, Natasha
Risen Performanc
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
3
Gilbert, Mallory
Unattached
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
4
Gasparino, Christy
Risen Performanc
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
5
Grasberger, Brittany
3
Risen Performanc
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
Womens Pole Vault Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rolph, Jennifer
10
Grand Canyon
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
2
Wilkens, Zoe
10
Azusa Pacific
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
3
Sanchez, Kim
11
Azusa Pacific
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
4
Stone, Erin
11
Southern Utah
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
5
Smith, Trista
Risen Performanc
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
6
Wright, Lindsey
11
Grand Canyon
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
7
Green, Rachelle
9
Grand Canyon
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
8
Masolini, Athena
9
Grand Canyon
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
10
Ingram, Jennafer
11
Grand Canyon
3.05m
(10'0)
1
9
Amaya, Kimberly
11
CS Fullerton
3.05m
(10'0)
1
11
Williamson, Bryn
10
CS Fullerton
NH
(--)
1
12
Donaldson, Shiloh
9
Mesa
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
2015 Results - Northern Arizona Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
on Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:
Click here
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dodson, Jeremy
12
Unattached
06.75
nwi
1
2
Thurber, Aaron
11
Grand Canyon
06.75
nwi
1
3
Miller, Ray
Phoenix Elite
06.84
nwi
1
4
Brusenback, Chris
11
Azusa Pacific
06.85
nwi
1
5
Battle, Anders
Northern Arizona
06.86
nwi
1
6
Theijs, Niels
11
Grand Canyon
06.88
nwi
1
7
Girk, Ryan
9
Glendale (CA)
06.88
nwi
1
8
Sole, Nick
12
CS Fullerton
06.93
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thurber, Aaron
11
Grand Canyon
06.76
nwi
2
1
Miller, Ray
Phoenix Elite
06.87
nwi
4
2
Battle, Anders
Northern Arizona
06.87
nwi
2
3
Sole, Nick
12
CS Fullerton
06.88
nwi
2
1
Theijs, Niels
11
Grand Canyon
06.90
nwi
1
1
Brusenback, Chris
11
Azusa Pacific
06.90
nwi
3
2
Dodson, Jeremy
12
Unattached
06.90
nwi
4
2
Girk, Ryan
9
Glendale (CA)
06.93
nwi
1
3
Henry, William
Brooks
06.94
nwi
4
4
Morris, Jordan
10
Glendale (CA)
06.96
nwi
2
3
Greenhalgh, Kade
9
Glendale (CA)
06.98
nwi
1
4
Fisher, James
10
Northern Arizona
07.01
nwi
4
2
Hardwick, De'Saan
12
Unattached
07.03
nwi
3
3
Kaldawi, Matt
10
Grand Canyon
07.04
nwi
3
5
Douglas, Ronald
12
Azusa Pacific
07.10
nwi
4
6
Bidlow, Cody
12
Grand Canyon
07.14
nwi
4
4
Parker, Lance
12
Grand Canyon
07.15
nwi
1
4
Ros, Taylor
12
CS Fullerton
07.20
nwi
3
5
Dildine, Ian
11
Northern Arizona
07.36
nwi
3
6
Moore, Sharaud
South Bay TC
08.02
nwi
3
5
Laing, Dean
South Bay TC
--
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Lance
12
Grand Canyon
21.54
nwi
6
1
Brusenback, Chris
11
Azusa Pacific
21.63
nwi
2
1
Thurber, Aaron
11
Grand Canyon
21.73
nwi
5
2
Fisher, James
10
Northern Arizona
21.78
nwi
6
2
Douglas, Ronald
12
Azusa Pacific
21.86
nwi
5
1
Sole, Nick
12
CS Fullerton
21.90
nwi
4
3
Mccaskill II, William
12
World Athlet
21.96
nwi
6
1
Ros, Taylor
12
CS Fullerton
22.12
nwi
3
3
Theijs, Niels
11
Grand Canyon
22.21
nwi
5
2
Girk, Ryan
9
Glendale (CA)
22.25
nwi
3
2
Battle, Anders
Northern Arizona
22.32
nwi
2
2
Schneider, Taylor
12
Northern Arizona
22.33
nwi
4
4
Flannigan, Marcus
10
Grand Canyon
22.46
nwi
5
1
Greenhalgh, Kade
9
Glendale (CA)
22.52
nwi
1
3
Hardwick, De'Saan
12
Unattached
22.55
nwi
4
4
Bidlow, Cody
12
Grand Canyon
22.71
nwi
4
3
Oestmann, Chris
11
Northern Arizona
22.78
nwi
2
3
Kaldawi, Matt
10
Grand Canyon
22.93
nwi
3
2
Lugo, David
9
Northern Arizona
22.97
nwi
1
4
Morris, Jordan
10
Glendale (CA)
--
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mccaskill II, William
12
World Athlet
47.49
3
1
Miller, Ray
Phoenix Elite
48.40
4
2
Ros, Taylor
12
CS Fullerton
48.44
3
2
Ham, Mykeal
9
Grand Canyon
48.82
4
3
Allanarem, Isaac
9
Grand Canyon
49.57
4
1
Crawford, Cory
11
Azusa Pacific
49.59
1
1
Oestmann, Chris
11
Northern Arizona
49.59
2
3
Schneider, Taylor
12
Northern Arizona
49.71
3
2
Terry, Philip
9
Grand Canyon
49.85
2
3
Muhammad, Yusuf
Phoenix Elite
49.98
2
4
Nelson, Corey
Phoenix Elite
50.82
4
2
Arechiga, Christopher
South Bay TC
51.09
1
4
Lutterloh, Austin
9
Grand Canyon
51.39
2
3
Lugo, David
9
Northern Arizona
51.56
1
4
blue, David
Unattached
55.35
1
4
Sole, Nick
12
CS Fullerton
56.21
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Espino, George
9
Southern Utah
1:53.21
2
2
Potts, Caleb
12
Northern Arizona
1:54.93
2
3
Gonzalez, Brandon
10
Grand Canyon
1:55.43
2
4
KOCMOUD, BRANDON
11
Grand Canyon
1:56.32
2
5
Szogi, Istvan
9
Southern Utah
1:57.46
2
6
Meza, Kalen
9
Grand Canyon
1:57.55
2
1
Arave, Collin
9
Southern Utah
1:59.97
1
2
Flores, Daniel
9
Glendale (CA)
2:00.15
1
3
Beverly, Jordan
12
Grand Canyon
2:00.31
1
4
Tobias, Dakota
9
Glendale (CA)
2:01.44
1
7
Van Dyke, Tyler
11
Grand Canyon
2:02.08
2
8
Andrews, Trent
9
Grand Canyon
2:04.65
2
5
Wiggins, Andrew
9
Northern Arizona
2:05.20
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weitz, Nathan
11
Northern Arizona
4:16.06
1
2
KOCMOUD, BRANDON
11
Grand Canyon
4:25.25
1
3
Szogi, Istvan
9
Southern Utah
4:25.38
1
4
Espino, George
9
Southern Utah
4:26.31
1
5
Miyazawa, Shinano
10
Southern Utah
4:26.37
1
6
Wenslow, Jarrick
9
Northern Arizona
4:28.61
1
7
Riggs, Skylar
11
Southern Utah
4:31.05
1
8
Petersen, Nolan
10
Northern Arizona
4:31.91
1
10
Kretzmann, Hosava
9
Unattached
4:35.21
1
9
Arave, Collin
9
Southern Utah
4:35.21
1
11
Ramirez, Alberto
9
Glendale (CA)
4:42.07
1
12
Kowaiski, Shawn
9
Glendale (CA)
4:43.81
1
13
Arminio, Vincent
10
Unattached
4:44.07
1
14
Nelson, Harvey
9
Northern Arizona
4:45.13
1
15
Petersen, Andrew
10
Unattached
4:45.67
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miyazawa, Shinano
10
Southern Utah
9:10.13
1
2
Ramirez, Alberto
9
Glendale (CA)
9:17.93
1
3
Riggs, Skylar
11
Southern Utah
9:19.39
1
4
Proctor, Samuel
9
Grand Canyon
9:27.64
1
5
Jackson, Matthew
11
Grand Canyon
9:31.00
1
6
Baker, Christopher
9
Grand Canyon
9:31.83
1
7
Hale, Gage
10
Grand Canyon
10:20.04
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Benson, Shujaa
12
Azusa Pacific
08.08
1
2
Scott, N'Aithan
12
Unattached
08.12
1
3
Wiltshire, Jahliell
12
Grand Canyon
08.28
1
4
Bracken, Connor
9
Azusa Pacific
08.31
1
5
Laing, Dean
South Bay TC
08.41
1
6
Kenney, Matthew
10
Azusa Pacific
08.50
1
7
Jamison, Vernon
12
Northern Arizona
08.56
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Jamison, Vernon
12
Northern Arizona
08.03
2
1
Benson, Shujaa
12
Azusa Pacific
08.07
1
2
Scott, N'Aithan
12
Unattached
08.23
1
2
Wiltshire, Jahliell
12
Grand Canyon
08.33
2
3
Marks, LeSean
12
Grand Canyon
08.35
1
3
Laing, Dean
South Bay TC
08.47
2
4
Kenney, Matthew
10
Azusa Pacific
08.47
1
5
Bracken, Connor
9
Azusa Pacific
08.49
1
4
Phelps, Anthony
9
Grand Canyon
08.57
2
5
Ryan, Timothy
9
Grand Canyon
08.79
2
6
Howard, Milan
9
Grand Canyon
08.89
2
6
Johnson, Timmy
9
Grand Canyon
09.05
1
7
blue, David
Unattached
09.86
1
8
Moore, Sharaud
South Bay TC
--
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marks, Phelps,
Allanare, Ralston
Grand Canyon
3:12.66
1
2
Oestmann, Schneide,
Fisher, al Nasse
Northern Arizona
3:19.18
1
3
Ham, Wiltshir,
Terry, Gonzalez
Grand Canyon
3:24.93
1
4
Clark, Girk,
Greenhal, Morris
Glendale (CA)
3:33.24
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodhe, Justin
Unattached
19.79m
(64'11)
1
2
Thalken, Mike
Unattached
17.53m
(57'6)
1
3
Collins, Shawn
10
Northern Arizona
16.18m
(53'1)
1
4
Ostrowski, Alexander
12
CS Fullerton
15.98m
(52'5)
1
5
Williams, Rashad
12
World Athlet
15.98m
(52'5)
1
6
Margiotta, Gus
12
Northern Arizona
15.96m
(52'4.25)
1
7
Taueli, Talaiasi
9
Azusa Pacific
14.98m
(49'1.75)
1
8
Valasquez, Jesus
11
Grand Canyon
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
9
Burnside, Aaron
10
Grand Canyon
12.27m
(40'3)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Margiotta, Gus
12
Northern Arizona
16.71m
(54'9.75)
1
2
Burnside, Aaron
10
Grand Canyon
13.11m
(43'0)
1
3
Valasquez, Jesus
11
Grand Canyon
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ryan, Timothy
9
Grand Canyon
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Bosley, Trevon
9
Glendale (CA)
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
3
Moye, Lajuan
10
Azusa Pacific
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Jones, Chris
9
Glendale (CA)
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
5
Lamar, Ahmir
9
Grand Canyon
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Odem, Alexander
12
Northern Arizona
6.69m
(21'11.25)
nwi
1
2
Vincent, Connor
12
Northern Arizona
6.65m
(21'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Dildine, Ian
11
Northern Arizona
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
1
4
Smith, Nicholas
11
Northern Arizona
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Villarreal, Michael
9
Glendale (CA)
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
1
6
Reiter, Lane
Northern Arizona
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Timmy
9
Grand Canyon
--
(--)
nwi
1
8
Paige, Joseph
Northern Arizona
--
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Benson, Shujaa
12
Azusa Pacific
7.28m
(23'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Flannigan, Marcus
10
Grand Canyon
7.00m
(22'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Black, Royal
10
Northern Arizona
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Adeyemi, Akintunde
12
Grand Canyon
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
5
Adeyemi, Ayodele
9
Grand Canyon
6.37m
(20'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Olear, Jude
11
Grand Canyon
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
7
Matthew, Robert
12
Grand Canyon
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Travis, Jerry
11
Grand Canyon
--
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Matthew, Robert
12
Grand Canyon
14.31m
(46'11.25)
nwi
1
2
Olear, Jude
11
Grand Canyon
14.12m
(46'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Odem, Alexander
12
Northern Arizona
14.01m
(45'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Adeyemi, Akintunde
12
Grand Canyon
13.91m
(45'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Adeyemi, Ayodele
9
Grand Canyon
12.82m
(42'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Lamar, Ahmir
9
Grand Canyon
12.72m
(41'8.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Invite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mossberg, Nick
Unattached
5.25m
(17'2.5)
1
2
Krier, Mitchell
Risen Performanc
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
3
Bellgardt, Leonard
9
Mesa
4.65m
(15'3)
1
4
Walker, Brad
NYAC
--
(--)
1
5
Groener, Dillon
10
Unattached
--
(--)
1
6
Flores, Jacob
11
Unattached
--
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ryan, Timothy
9
Grand Canyon
4.60m
(15'1)
1
2
Williams, Keith
11
Grand Canyon
4.45m
(14'7)
1
3
Slater, Treston
9
Mesa
4.45m
(14'7)
1
4
Tilley, Austin
9
Grand Canyon
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
5
Ernst, Joseph
12
Risen Performanc
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
6
Johnson, Timmy
9
Grand Canyon
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
7
Castellanos, Joaquin
9
Grand Canyon
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
8
Ernst, Thomas
12
Risen Performanc
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
10
Foster, D'angelo
9
Mesa
--
(--)
1
11
Wenig, John
12
Risen Performanc
--
(--)
1
9
Costello, Michael
10
Mesa
--
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
3
Nash, Matthew
12
Azusa Pacific
4,707
1
2
Czerwinski, Tomek
12
Azusa Pacific
4,956
1
1
Balczak, Justin
12
Azusa Pacific
5,343
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Balczak, Justin
12
Azusa Pacific
177.78
1
686
2
Nash, Matthew
12
Azusa Pacific
180.71
1
657
3
Czerwinski, Tomek
12
Azusa Pacific
182.88
1
636
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Czerwinski, Tomek
12
Azusa Pacific
7.31
1
775
2
Balczak, Justin
12
Azusa Pacific
7.39
1
749
3
Nash, Matthew
12
Azusa Pacific
7.70
1
650
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Balczak, Justin
12
Azusa Pacific
8.41
1
881
2
Czerwinski, Tomek
12
Azusa Pacific
8.66
1
823
3
Nash, Matthew
12
Azusa Pacific
9.04
1
737
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Balczak, Justin
12
Azusa Pacific
2.04
1
840
2
Czerwinski, Tomek
12
Azusa Pacific
1.83
1
653
3
Nash, Matthew
12
Azusa Pacific
1.80
1
627
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Balczak, Justin
12
Azusa Pacific
6.87
1
783
2
Czerwinski, Tomek
12
Azusa Pacific
6.66
1
734
3
Nash, Matthew
12
Azusa Pacific
6.27
1
646
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Balczak, Justin
12
Azusa Pacific
4.66
1
807
2
Nash, Matthew
12
Azusa Pacific
4.56
1
778
3
Czerwinski, Tomek
12
Azusa Pacific
4.26
1
691
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Czerwinski, Tomek
12
Azusa Pacific
12.62
1
644
2
Nash, Matthew
12
Azusa Pacific
12.09
1
612
3
Balczak, Justin
12
Azusa Pacific
11.84
1
597
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hodges, Shavine
World Athlet
07.32
nwi
1
2
Smith-Barnett, Destiny
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.40
nwi
1
3
Banks, Darriel
12
Northern Arizona
07.48
nwi
1
4
Pless, Shamelle
12
Northern Arizona
07.49
nwi
1
5
Center, Alexis
South Phoenix Co
07.52
nwi
1
6
Williams, Tope
9
Grand Canyon
07.53
nwi
1
7
Austin, Drea
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.72
nwi
1
8
Coquia, Micayla
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.72
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hodges, Shavine
World Athlet
07.42
nwi
5
1
Center, Alexis
South Phoenix Co
07.45
nwi
3
2
Banks, Darriel
12
Northern Arizona
07.50
nwi
3
1
Smith-Barnett, Destiny
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.54
nwi
4
1
Pless, Shamelle
12
Northern Arizona
07.56
nwi
1
3
Austin, Drea
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.59
nwi
3
1
Williams, Tope
9
Grand Canyon
07.66
nwi
2
2
Coquia, Micayla
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.72
nwi
4
2
Pegram, Taylor
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.75
nwi
1
3
Braly, Torey
10
Northern Arizona
07.82
nwi
4
2
Stewart, Alexandria
11
CS Fullerton
07.86
nwi
2
2
Robertson, Ty'Jalayah
10
CS Fullerton
07.87
nwi
5
4
Stewart, Alexis
11
CS Fullerton
07.88
nwi
4
4
Patton, Taylor
12
Unattached
07.90
nwi
3
3
Pucket, Darian
Northern Arizona
07.91
nwi
1
4
Murphy, Malika
10
Glendale (CA)
07.93
nwi
1
3
Hardge, Brooke
10
CS Fullerton
07.97
nwi
2
5
Meador, Davianna
9
Glendale (CA)
08.00
nwi
4
4
Loftis-McKnight, Darnish
9
CS Fullerton
08.01
nwi
2
5
Craddock, Ashley
12
CS Los Angeles
08.03
nwi
1
3
Neufeld, McKenna
9
Grand Canyon
08.04
nwi
5
5
Harden, Chantiel
12
CS Los Angeles
08.04
nwi
2
6
Eatmon, Jessy
10
Grand Canyon
08.05
nwi
2
4
Smith, Jordan
11
Nevada-Las Vegas
08.06
nwi
5
5
Smith, Nikki
9
Glendale (CA)
08.08
nwi
3
7
Shieh, Emily
10
Grand Canyon
08.08
nwi
2
6
Aupiu, Ayzha
10
Azusa Pacific
08.10
nwi
3
7
Clay, Alexis
12
Northern Arizona
08.12
nwi
3
6
Cuddeford, Ally
10
Grand Canyon
08.15
nwi
4
6
Beechum, Monika
9
Northern Arizona
08.40
nwi
1
7
Fernandes, T'Icis
10
CS Los Angeles
08.49
nwi
4
5
Findley, Yewande
South Bay TC
08.60
nwi
5
7
Belnap, Madison
9
Northern Arizona
08.79
nwi
1
6
Kee, Brianne
12
Unattached
--
nwi
5
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shorty, Janaya
10
CS Fullerton
24.13
nwi
7
1
Pless, Shamelle
12
Northern Arizona
24.31
nwi
8
2
Austin, Drea
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
24.42
nwi
7
3
Smith-Barnett, Destiny
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
24.63
nwi
7
1
Osazuwa, Uhunoma
DoublePillar
24.80
nwi
6
2
Anuakpado, Laura
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
24.83
nwi
6
2
Banks, Darriel
12
Northern Arizona
24.86
nwi
8
1
Meggs, Monay
11
Nevada-Las Vegas
24.99
nwi
5
1
Coquia, Micayla
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
25.12
nwi
4
2
Bonilla, Kenia
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
25.22
nwi
5
1
Fotinos, Nicole
10
Northern Arizona
25.25
nwi
3
3
Gilbert, Alexandra
10
Grand Canyon
25.32
nwi
5
1
Meador, Davianna
9
Glendale (CA)
25.49
nwi
1
4
Stewart, Alexis
11
CS Fullerton
25.63
nwi
5
2
Edwards, Bria
11
Northern Arizona
25.65
nwi
4
3
Stewart, Alexandria
11
CS Fullerton
25.68
nwi
4
1
Craddock, Ashley
12
CS Los Angeles
25.75
nwi
2
3
Braly, Torey
10
Northern Arizona
25.85
nwi
6
4
Claustro, Elizabeth
12
CS Fullerton
25.87
nwi
4
2
Pucket, Darian
Northern Arizona
25.94
nwi
1
2
Smith, Jordan
11
Nevada-Las Vegas
25.97
nwi
3
5
Eatmon, Jessy
10
Grand Canyon
26.00
nwi
4
3
Branch, Calaiah
11
CS Fullerton
26.10
nwi
3
3
Loftis-McKnight, Darnish
9
CS Fullerton
26.16
nwi
1
2
Stricker, Amanda
11
Northern Arizona
26.21
nwi
2
3
Smith, Nikki
9
Glendale (CA)
26.29
nwi
2
4
Crawley, Summer
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
26.44
nwi
3
5
Neufeld, McKenna
9
Grand Canyon
26.51
nwi
3
4
Williams, Kiyana
11
CS Los Angeles
26.64
nwi
2
4
Vandenberg, Kylee
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
26.98
nwi
1
5
Fernandes, T'Icis
10
CS Los Angeles
27.71
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anuakpado, Laura
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
55.84
3
2
Miles, Christine
11
Grand Canyon
57.35
3
1
Leyva, Melissa
12
Azusa Pacific
57.77
2
3
Edwards, Bria
11
Northern Arizona
57.87
3
1
Branch, Calaiah
11
CS Fullerton
58.47
1
4
Sims, Amanda
11
Grand Canyon
58.48
3
2
Yadao, Kanoelani
10
Azusa Pacific
58.55
2
3
Owens, India
9
CS Fullerton
58.91
2
4
Rochon, Raquel
12
CS Los Angeles
58.98
2
5
Stricker, Amanda
11
Northern Arizona
59.04
2
2
Odili-Obi, Nkechi
South Bay TC
59.55
1
3
Madrid, Sydney
9
Grand Canyon
59.78
1
4
Crawley, Summer
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
1:00.80
1
5
Mercer, Dionna
11
Grand Canyon
1:01.17
1
6
Pierce, Deena
12
CS Fullerton
1:05.53
1
6
Williams, Kiyana
11
CS Los Angeles
--
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bartz, Emily
12
Northern Arizona
2:16.93
2
2
Zibrat, Melanie
10
Northern Arizona
2:17.38
2
3
Malmborg, Josefine
9
CS Los Angeles
2:18.18
2
4
Carruth, Maggie
9
Northern Arizona
2:19.99
2
5
Jackson, Paeden
9
Grand Canyon
2:20.46
2
1
Warrick, Jana
9
Southern Utah
2:20.65
1
6
Wilkinson, Emily
11
Grand Canyon
2:20.75
2
2
Falk, Zoe
9
Northern Arizona
2:21.22
1
7
Jones, Bailie
9
Grand Canyon
2:21.75
2
3
Brandow, Josie
10
Southern Utah
2:22.56
1
4
Niesen, Rachel
9
Northern Arizona
2:23.22
1
8
Dimick, Sharlie
9
Southern Utah
2:27.32
2
5
Miranda, Elizabeth
12
CS Los Angeles
2:35.31
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Selve, Alyssa
12
CS Los Angeles
5:10.33
1
2
Jumbo, Rolonda
11
Northern Arizona
5:17.33
1
3
Wilkinson, Emily
11
Grand Canyon
5:20.50
1
4
Bartz, Emily
12
Northern Arizona
5:20.94
1
5
Bethel, Carolyn
10
Northern Arizona
5:22.78
1
6
Brandow, Josie
10
Southern Utah
5:26.79
1
7
Shrader, Jamie
12
Northern Arizona
5:27.77
1
8
Nickerson, Angie
9
Southern Utah
5:28.51
1
9
Steimer-Barragan, Ariell
11
CS Los Angeles
5:28.87
1
10
Gaffney, Savannah
9
Northern Arizona
5:30.17
1
11
Tyndall, Ashley
9
Southern Utah
5:31.07
1
12
Baker, Sarah
12
Northern Arizona
5:33.30
1
13
Boyer, Kaylee
11
Southern Utah
5:36.50
1
14
Warrick, Jana
9
Southern Utah
5:41.80
1
15
Dimick, Sharlie
9
Southern Utah
--
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nickerson, Angie
9
Southern Utah
10:50.46
1
2
Peterson, Lacey
9
Grand Canyon
10:52.55
1
3
Hildebrandt, Jasmyn
11
Southern Utah
10:54.75
1
4
Tyndall, Ashley
9
Southern Utah
10:59.18
1
5
Boyer, Kaylee
11
Southern Utah
11:05.90
1
6
Young, Rebekah
11
Grand Canyon
11:25.28
1
7
Stroupe, Kellie
9
Grand Canyon
11:31.69
1
8
Zampino, Nicole
11
Grand Canyon
11:55.74
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jumbo, Rolonda
11
Northern Arizona
18:44.46
1
2
Kieser, Kylee
12
Northern Arizona
18:50.21
1
3
KLOTTER, KELSI
11
Grand Canyon
19:11.06
1
4
Altman, Kendra
12
Grand Canyon
20:05.70
1
5
Bethel, Carolyn
10
Northern Arizona
--
1
6
Townsend, Melanie
10
Northern Arizona
--
1
7
Shrader, Jamie
12
Northern Arizona
--
1
8
Baker, Sarah
12
Northern Arizona
--
1
9
Gaffney, Savannah
9
Northern Arizona
--
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lindley, Lindsay
World Athlet
08.07
1
2
Eppinger, Kaylon
12
World Athlet
08.19
1
3
Osazuwa, Uhunoma
DoublePillar
08.43
1
4
Parker, Tiffeny
Unattached
08.53
1
5
Pegram, Taylor
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
08.54
1
6
Hardge, Ke'Nya
12
Nevada-Las Vegas
08.59
1
7
Ervin, Joniece
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
08.77
1
8
Norris, Amari
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
09.08
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Lindley, Lindsay
World Athlet
08.19
4
1
Eppinger, Kaylon
12
World Athlet
08.26
3
1
Osazuwa, Uhunoma
DoublePillar
08.51
2
1
Pegram, Taylor
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
08.67
1
2
Parker, Tiffeny
Unattached
08.73
2
2
Hardge, Ke'Nya
12
Nevada-Las Vegas
08.81
1
2
Ervin, Joniece
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
08.83
4
2
Norris, Amari
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
08.91
3
3
Cuddeford, Ally
10
Grand Canyon
08.99
3
4
Hardge, Tyler
9
CS Fullerton
09.05
3
3
Shieh, Emily
10
Grand Canyon
09.17
4
3
Frank, Taylor
12
CS Fullerton
09.18
1
4
VanWinkle, Megan
12
Azusa Pacific
09.19
1
3
Fotinos, Nicole
10
Northern Arizona
09.22
2
5
McGarity, Mally
10
Grand Canyon
09.28
1
4
Madrid, Sydney
9
Grand Canyon
09.32
4
5
Tassielli, Sydney
11
Grand Canyon
09.34
3
4
Myers, Briana
9
Grand Canyon
09.38
2
6
Aupiu, Ayzha
10
Azusa Pacific
09.40
3
6
Mollique, Janeek
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
09.45
1
5
Tooze, Maylea
12
Grand Canyon
09.49
4
5
Owens, India
9
CS Fullerton
09.51
2
6
Summers-Hernandez, Julie
12
Nevada-Las Vegas
09.52
4
6
Krawczuk, Ashley
9
Grand Canyon
09.54
2
7
Kassebaum, Brittany
9
Glendale (CA)
10.01
3
7
Gwacham, Ifunanya
10
CS Fullerton
10.45
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilbert, Jackson,
Miles, Mckenzie
Grand Canyon
3:46.94
1
2
Fotinos, Pless,
Banks, Edwards
Northern Arizona
3:49.38
1
3
Hardge, Thompson,
Claustro, Shorty
CS Fullerton
3:53.80
1
4
Ervin, Crawley,
Mollique, Vandenbe
Nevada-Las Vegas
3:57.60
1
5
Loftis-M, Stewart,
Stewart, Branch
CS Fullerton
4:12.88
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
CS Los Angeles
12:56.25
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Northern Arizona
13:07.46
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mercado, Amanda
12
CS Fullerton
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
2
Herrera, Lizett
12
CS Los Angeles
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
3
VanWinkle, Megan
12
Azusa Pacific
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
4
Flores, Jessica
11
CS Fullerton
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
5
Krawczuk, Ashley
9
Grand Canyon
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
6
Tooze, Maylea
12
Grand Canyon
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
7
McGarity, Mally
10
Grand Canyon
8.93m
(29'3.5)
1
8
Tassielli, Sydney
11
Grand Canyon
8.03m
(26'4)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howard, Mackenna
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
15.30m
(50'2.25)
1
2
Weise, Jessica
11
Northern Arizona
15.05m
(49'4.5)
1
3
Sierra, Vanessa
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
4
Mosley, Nyomi
11
Grand Canyon
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
5
Levy, Vanessa
12
Grand Canyon
12.96m
(42'6)
1
6
Hatler-Stefick, Tiana
9
Northern Arizona
12.68m
(41'7)
1
7
Osazuwa, Uhunoma
DoublePillar
12.60m
(41'4)
1
8
Ecker, Jazzmine
9
Northern Arizona
12.46m
(40'10.5)
1
9
Wolfe, Hannah
9
Grand Canyon
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNamara, Kadie
11
Northern Arizona
15.18m
(49'9.5)
1
2
Mosley, Nyomi
11
Grand Canyon
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
3
Padgett, Anna
11
Northern Arizona
14.21m
(46'7.25)
1
4
Kyra, Day
11
Nevada-Las Vegas
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
5
Craig, Catherine
11
CS Fullerton
12.83m
(42'1)
1
6
Herrera, Lizett
12
CS Los Angeles
11.89m
(39'0)
1
7
Collins, Alexandra
12
Unattached
11.05m
(36'3)
1
8
Schultz, Tayla
9
CS Fullerton
9.68m
(31'9)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Cortney
11
Nevada-Las Vegas
19.12m
(62'8.75)
1
2
Gricus, Amanda
12
Unattached
17.65m
(57'10.75)
1
3
Mercado, Amanda
12
CS Fullerton
17.20m
(56'5)
1
4
Weise, Jessica
11
Northern Arizona
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
5
Panapa, Amber
11
Azusa Pacific
16.81m
(55'1.75)
1
6
Levy, Vanessa
12
Grand Canyon
16.74m
(54'11)
1
7
Howard, Mackenna
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
16.56m
(54'3.75)
1
8
Sierra, Vanessa
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
16.50m
(54'1.5)
1
9
Flores, Jessica
11
CS Fullerton
15.78m
(51'9.25)
1
10
Andersen, Brooke
9
Northern Arizona
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
11
Kemp, Alexandria
11
CS Fullerton
14.80m
(48'6.5)
1
12
Dobosy, Danica
11
Azusa Pacific
14.79m
(48'6.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Osazuwa, Uhunoma
DoublePillar
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Eaton, Sydney
10
Azusa Pacific
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Alford, Santana
12
Azusa Pacific
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
McGarity, Mally
10
Grand Canyon
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Robertson, Ty'Jalayah
10
CS Fullerton
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
Eppinger, Kaylon
12
World Athlet
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Johonnot, Madison
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Krawczuk, Ashley
9
Grand Canyon
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Jones, Shonda
11
Grand Canyon
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Gwacham, Ifunanya
10
CS Fullerton
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Madrid, Sydney
9
Grand Canyon
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Olstead, Andrea
10
Grand Canyon
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Beechum, Monika
9
Northern Arizona
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Poole, Teyana
10
Azusa Pacific
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
4
Brown, Courtney
10
Northern Arizona
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Tassielli, Sydney
11
Grand Canyon
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
6
Gwacham, Ifunanya
10
CS Fullerton
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Murphy, Malika
10
Glendale (CA)
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
8
Vandenberg, Kylee
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
9
Belnap, Madison
9
Northern Arizona
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
10
Klem, Kaitlin
9
Grand Canyon
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wharton, Krystal
12
Nevada-Las Vegas
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Gales, Ayana
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
3
Kee, Brianne
12
Unattached
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
4
VanWinkle, Megan
12
Azusa Pacific
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Clay, Alexis
12
Northern Arizona
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
6
Ufodiama, Blessing
7
Unattached
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
7
Harden, Chantiel
12
CS Los Angeles
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
8
Parker, Tiffeny
Unattached
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
9
Booker, Cyinna
9
Azusa Pacific
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
10
Tooze, Maylea
12
Grand Canyon
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
11
Cook, Aaliyah
9
Grand Canyon
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
12
Summers-Hernandez, Julie
12
Nevada-Las Vegas
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
13
Hardge, Brooke
10
CS Fullerton
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
14
Hamann, Laura
9
CS Fullerton
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ufodiama, Blessing
7
Unattached
13.46m
(44'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Booker, Cyinna
9
Azusa Pacific
11.69m
(38'4)
nwi
1
3
Robertson, Ty'Jalayah
10
CS Fullerton
11.63m
(38'1.75)
nwi
1
4
Olstead, Andrea
10
Grand Canyon
11.46m
(37'7)
nwi
1
5
Brown, Courtney
10
Northern Arizona
11.37m
(37'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Gwacham, Ifunanya
10
CS Fullerton
11.33m
(37'2)
nwi
1
7
Poole, Teyana
10
Azusa Pacific
11.23m
(36'10)
nwi
1
8
Cook, Aaliyah
9
Grand Canyon
11.13m
(36'6)
nwi
1
9
Hamann, Laura
9
CS Fullerton
11.08m
(36'4)
nwi
1
10
Smith, Jessica
9
Glendale (CA)
10.62m
(34'10)
nwi
1
11
Belnap, Madison
9
Northern Arizona
10.32m
(33'10.25)
nwi
1
12
Dennard, Sarah
9
Grand Canyon
10.31m
(33'9.75)
nwi
1
13
Gales, Ayana
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
--
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Invite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pena, Tori
World Athlet
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
2
Kolbo, Natasha
Risen Performanc
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
3
Gilbert, Mallory
Unattached
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
4
Gasparino, Christy
Risen Performanc
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
5
Grasberger, Brittany
3
Risen Performanc
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
Womens Pole Vault Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rolph, Jennifer
10
Grand Canyon
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
2
Wilkens, Zoe
10
Azusa Pacific
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
3
Sanchez, Kim
11
Azusa Pacific
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
4
Stone, Erin
11
Southern Utah
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
5
Smith, Trista
Risen Performanc
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
6
Wright, Lindsey
11
Grand Canyon
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
7
Green, Rachelle
9
Grand Canyon
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
8
Masolini, Athena
9
Grand Canyon
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
10
Ingram, Jennafer
11
Grand Canyon
3.05m
(10'0)
1
9
Amaya, Kimberly
11
CS Fullerton
3.05m
(10'0)
1
11
Williamson, Bryn
10
CS Fullerton
--
(--)
1
12
Donaldson, Shiloh
9
Mesa
--
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Read more:
2015 Northern Arizona Indoor Invitational - info/results - 02/13/15
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
22500 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Northern Arizona Indoor Invitational
,
Azusa Pacific University Track and Field - Azusa, California
,
Brooks
,
California State University Fullerton Track and Field and Cross Country - Fullerton, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
Hashtags:
#northern-arizona
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!